4743 Paramount Blvd Lakewood, CA 90712
Lakewood Mutual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,068 - $796,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4743 Paramount Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90712 and is currently estimated at $769,517, approximately $819 per square foot. 4743 Paramount Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Riley Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Duron Tiffany J
Bought by
Tiffany Jones Duron Family Trust and Duron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Gardner Susan A
Bought by
Duron Jeff J and Duron Tiffany J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,463
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Gardner Susan Ann
Bought by
Gardner Susann Ann and Norwood Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,066
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiffany Jones Duron Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duron Jeff J | $188,000 | Southland Title | |
| Gardner Susan Ann | -- | Southland Title | |
| Gardner Susann Ann | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gardner Susan Ann | $139,000 | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duron Jeff J | $186,463 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Susan Ann | $137,066 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Susann Ann | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $283,260 | $242,439 | $40,821 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $277,707 | $237,686 | $40,021 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $272,263 | $233,026 | $39,237 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $266,925 | $228,457 | $38,468 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $261,692 | $223,978 | $37,714 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $253,933 | $217,336 | $36,597 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $248,955 | $213,075 | $35,880 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $239,290 | $204,802 | $34,488 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $235,696 | $201,726 | $33,970 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $231,080 | $197,775 | $33,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map