4743 Ternstone Ave Orlando, FL 32812
Conway Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4743 Ternstone Ave, Orlando, FL 32812. 4743 Ternstone Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including McCoy Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Boone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,053 | $82,037 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,053 | $82,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $860 | $79,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $860 | $75,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $813 | $73,173 | $50,000 | $23,173 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $58,523 | $40,000 | $18,523 |
| 2020 | $917 | $49,860 | $35,000 | $14,860 |
| 2019 | $919 | $49,860 | $35,000 | $14,860 |
| 2018 | $768 | $32,129 | $20,000 | $12,129 |
| 2017 | $738 | $30,603 | $20,000 | $10,603 |
| 2016 | $725 | $30,298 | $20,000 | $10,298 |
| 2015 | $702 | $28,275 | $20,000 | $8,275 |
| 2014 | $702 | $25,818 | $18,000 | $7,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map