4744 Bodega Ave Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4744 Bodega Ave, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,203,075, approximately $815 per square foot. 4744 Bodega Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Schleth Christian David and Schleth Pamela Marie
Bought by
Schleth Christian D and Schleth Pamela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Agius James L and Agius Estelle M
Bought by
Schleth Christian David and Schleth Pamela Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Agius James
Bought by
Agius James Louis and Agius Estelle Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schleth Christian D | -- | None Available | |
| Schleth Christian David | $395,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Agius James Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,031 | $607,101 | $445,727 | $161,374 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $595,198 | $436,988 | $158,210 |
| 2023 | $6,725 | $583,528 | $428,420 | $155,108 |
| 2022 | $6,373 | $572,087 | $420,020 | $152,067 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $560,871 | $411,785 | $149,086 |
| 2020 | $6,258 | $555,121 | $407,563 | $147,558 |
| 2019 | $6,158 | $544,237 | $399,572 | $144,665 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $533,567 | $391,738 | $141,829 |
| 2017 | $6,021 | $523,106 | $384,057 | $139,049 |
| 2016 | $5,832 | $512,850 | $376,527 | $136,323 |
| 2015 | $5,721 | $505,148 | $370,872 | $134,276 |
| 2014 | $5,650 | $495,254 | $363,608 | $131,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map