4744 Laurel Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Wakonda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,031 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4744 Laurel Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $159,508, approximately $166 per square foot. 4744 Laurel Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wakonda Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Estella Buckley
Bought by
Muten Marquel and Buckley Estella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muten Marquel | $39,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $109,700 | $7,400 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,600 | $7,400 | $78,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $85,600 | $7,400 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $76,100 | $7,400 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $76,100 | $7,400 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $67,700 | $7,400 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $975 | $45,400 | $1,000 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $976 | $45,400 | $1,000 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $654 | $42,100 | $1,000 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $654 | $30,500 | $900 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $53,600 | $5,700 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $53,600 | $5,700 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map