4744 Sawgrass Dr E Unit 5 Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,639 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4744 Sawgrass Dr E Unit 5, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $630,660, approximately $365 per square foot. 4744 Sawgrass Dr E Unit 5 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Harvest Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2007
Sold by
Mintz Sybil H
Bought by
Proud Donald J and Mosey Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,416
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$454,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Mintz Sheldon M
Bought by
Mintz Sybil H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Boulder Dev Co
Bought by
Rentschler Gregg A and Rentschler Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Stonebridge Ltd Ptns
Bought by
Boulder Dev Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area