4739 Sawgrass Dr E Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,811 - $684,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4739 Sawgrass Dr E, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $608,953, approximately $352 per square foot. 4739 Sawgrass Dr E is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Pattengill Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Vincent James H
Bought by
Resid Vincent James H and Resid James H Vincent Personal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Vincent James H and Vincent Christine
Bought by
Vincent James H and James H Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resid Vincent James H | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent James H | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,343 | $254,795 | $0 | $0 |