4745 Corte de Cervato San Jose, CA 95136
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,199,241
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$982/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4745 Corte de Cervato, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,139,560, approximately $982 per square foot. 4745 Corte de Cervato is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Terrell Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Nicholson Thad E
Bought by
Nicholson Thad E and Nicholson Elisa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,606
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$953,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Nicholson Ronald L and Nicholson Kathaine R
Bought by
Nicholson Thad E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,606
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$953,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Davison Kristofer R and Davison Miyuki H
Bought by
Nicholson Thad E and Nicholson Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,650
Interest Rate
9.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Bushnell Philip Sherwin and Bushnell Sharon Marie
Bought by
Davison Kristofer R and Davison Miyuki H
Home Financials for this Owner