NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $271,000 - $288,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,731 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.17 Acre Lot
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Wood Flooring
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2016

Well maintained, charming home in a great neighborhood. Original hard wood floors throughout, spacious bedrooms, and large backyard with green watering features.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Moran

Platinum Realty Group License #48511 Listed on: 03/21/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

John Sheffer

Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop License #40282

Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,507

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Window Bars
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101705633932911112

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,507

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: South from San Mateo and Zuni, West on Kathryn, Right on Southern
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17

• Interior Amenities: Main Level Master
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Roof: Flat
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Builder Name: unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 101705633932911112
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1507.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2016
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
List Price
$155,000
Current Estimated Value
$282,165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Outstanding Balance
$104,839
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,326

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Kerr Alicia
Bought by
Schuetz Jennifer F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Blagbrough John W
Bought by
Blagbrough John W and John W Blagbrough Revocable Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Goebel Ian -- Old Republic Natl Ins Co
Schuetz Jennifer F -- Landamerica Albuquerque Titl
Blagbrough John W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goebel Ian $131,750
Previous Owner Schuetz Jennifer F $93,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Sold -- -- --
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2016 03/21/16 For Sale $155,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,717 $64,293 $15,300 $48,993
2024 $2,634 $62,421 $14,855 $47,566
2023 $2,590 $60,603 $14,422 $46,181
2022 $2,503 $58,838 $14,002 $44,836
2021 $2,419 $57,125 $13,595 $43,530
2020 $2,379 $55,461 $13,199 $42,262
2019 $2,378 $55,461 $13,199 $42,262
2018 $2,363 $55,461 $13,199 $42,262
2017 $2,303 $55,461 $13,199 $42,262
2016 $1,551 $38,460 $14,013 $24,447
2015 $37,340 $37,340 $13,605 $23,735
2014 $1,539 $36,253 $13,209 $23,044
2013 -- $35,197 $12,824 $22,373
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 861719

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-017-056-339329-1-11-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.