Seller's Agent in 2026
Santiago Camargo
LPT Realty LLC
(312) 576-1618
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Investor Special - Full Gut Rehab Opportunity. Two-flat property being sold strictly AS-IS. Ideal for experienced investors or rehabbers. Property requires a complete renovation. Features two residential units plus a basement with two rooms and one bathroom (buyer to verify zoning, permits, and legality). Permits and existing violations are reported as current and up to date to allow commencement of construction (buyer to verify). Strong value-add potential. Seller will not make repairs or provide credits. Cash or hard money only. Proof of funds required.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty LLC License #475216445 Listed on: 02/02/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $170,000 | -22.7% | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $220,000 | +175.0% | -- | |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Sold | $80,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $16,900 | $5,394 | $11,506 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $16,900 | $5,394 | $11,506 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $20,000 | $4,371 | $15,629 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $20,000 | $4,371 | $15,629 |
| 2021 | $877 | $20,000 | $4,371 | $15,629 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $10,266 | $4,371 | $5,895 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $11,801 | $4,371 | $7,430 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $11,801 | $4,371 | $7,430 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $16,571 | $3,906 | $12,665 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $16,571 | $3,906 | $12,665 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $16,571 | $3,906 | $12,665 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $18,147 | $3,720 | $14,427 |
| 2013 | $3,300 | $18,147 | $3,720 | $14,427 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Santiago Camargo
LPT Realty LLC
(312) 576-1618
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ivan Hernandez
Realty of America, LLC
(773) 875-1595
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Derrick Jackson
eXp Realty
(630) 403-8380
104 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Diany Diaz
Solaris Enterprises Inc
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12553764
Ask me questions while you tour the home.