NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4746 Bert Dr Monroeville, PA 15146

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $207,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
942 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2025

Last sale price $206,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,273 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Public Transportation
  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2025

CHARMING, BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED & MOVE IN READY! 2 Bedroom/1 Full Bath Brick Ranch Conveniently Located in Turnpike Gardens. Oversized Covered Front Porch and Lovingly Landscaped Yard Welcome You to 4746 Bert Drive! Bright & Spacious Living Room Featuring Hardwood Floors and Gas Fireplace lead to Formal Dining Room and Fully Equipped Kitchen w/ Access to HUGE/LEVEL/FENCED IN Back Yard w/ Beautiful Paver Patio & Raised Garden Bed. 2 Pristine Bedrooms w/ Full Main Level Updated Bath w/ New Tile, Lighting, Fixtures & Vanity & Ample Closet Space. FRESH NEUTRAL BOHO MODERN Paint Palette & Cozy Charm Throughout. FINISHED Lower Level (2016) + Separate Laundry & Storage Area + 1 Car Garage. NEWER Microwave/Fridge/Stove; Roof/Gutters/Porch Railing 2019; Paver Patio 2020; Front Retaining Wall 2018; Reverse Osmosis Filtration System (3.2 gallon storage tank-faucet & tank 2025+replacement filters). Enjoy Easy Access to Routes 48, 22, 376 & Turnpike+Parks, Shopping & Entertainment. WELCOME HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Klein

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 07/11/2025

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

David Yungwirth

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY License #RS358458

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,612

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x94x74x105

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 942 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,612

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Monroeville
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 62x94x74x105
  • Subdivision Name: Turnpike Gardens
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Interior Entry
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Family/Living/Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gateway

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2612.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$206,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$197,957

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,043
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.24%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,859
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,098

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2014
Closed on
May 12, 2015
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-14.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Greco Ralph A and Greco Marlene H
Bought by
Roberts Joseph W and Roberts Ann Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Massco Theresa and Massco Francis P
Bought by
Greco Ralph A and Greco Marlene H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carr Michael $206,000 --
Carr Michael P $206,000 --
Zigerelli Anthony R $90,000 --
Roberts Joseph W $99,200 --
Greco Ralph A $59,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carr Michael P $160,000
Closed Carr Michael P $160,000
Previous Owner Zigerelli Anthony R $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Sold $206,000 +3.0% $219 / Sq Ft
08/10/2025 08/10/25 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $200,000 +122.2% $212 / Sq Ft
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Sold $90,000 -14.3% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2014 06/04/14 For Sale $105,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,612 $82,700 $24,100 $58,600
2024 $2,612 $82,700 $24,100 $58,600
2023 $2,521 $82,700 $24,100 $58,600
2022 $2,450 $82,700 $24,100 $58,600
2021 $2,364 $82,700 $24,100 $58,600
2020 $2,365 $82,700 $24,100 $58,600
2019 $2,365 $82,700 $24,100 $58,600
2018 $391 $82,700 $24,100 $58,600
2017 $2,320 $82,700 $24,100 $58,600
2016 $391 $82,700 $24,100 $58,600
2015 $391 $64,700 $24,100 $40,600
2014 $1,787 $64,700 $24,100 $40,600

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1710703

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 1108-A-00080-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.