4747 Potter Crest Cir Anchorage, AK 99516
Rabbit Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $806,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4747 Potter Crest Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516 and is currently estimated at $699,800, approximately $295 per square foot. 4747 Potter Crest Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rabbit Creek Elementary School, Goldenview Middle School, and South Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Hall Jared A and Hall Virgene
Bought by
Jared Hall And Virgene Hanna Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Hall Jared A and Hanna Virgene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Vizzerra William D and Vizzerra Grace A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Vizzerra William D and Vizzerra Grace A
Bought by
Vizzerra Grace A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Vizzerra William D
Bought by
Vizzerra William D and Vizzerra Grace A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,050
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Vizzerra William D
Bought by
Vizzerra William D and Vizzerra Grace A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,050
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
John Hagmeier Co and Hagmeier John C
Bought by
Vizzerra William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Potter Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Hagmeier John C and Hagmeier Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jared Hall And Virgene Hanna Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Jared A | -- | Ftaa | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $459,244 | Ftaa | |
| Vizzerra Grace A | -- | None Available | |
| Vizzerra William D | -- | -- | |
| Vizzerra William D | -- | -- | |
| Vizzerra William D | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Vizzerra William D | -- | -- | |
| Hagmeier John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Jared A | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vizzerra William D | $417,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Vizzerra William D | $417,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Vizzerra William D | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagmeier John C | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $668,600 | $119,500 | $549,100 |
| 2024 | $6,623 | $635,200 | $119,500 | $515,700 |
| 2023 | $9,680 | $568,400 | $119,500 | $448,900 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $552,200 | $119,500 | $432,700 |
| 2021 | $9,457 | $524,800 | $119,500 | $405,300 |
| 2020 | $5,287 | $512,200 | $119,500 | $392,700 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $503,500 | $119,500 | $384,000 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $491,700 | $119,500 | $372,200 |
| 2017 | $7,399 | $492,500 | $108,100 | $384,400 |
| 2016 | $6,718 | $508,500 | $102,400 | $406,100 |
| 2015 | $6,718 | $479,600 | $102,400 | $377,200 |
| 2014 | $6,718 | $478,100 | $107,900 | $370,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map