4748 Alter Rd Detroit, MI 48215
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,166 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4748 Alter Rd, Detroit, MI 48215 and is currently estimated at $91,292, approximately $88 per square foot. 4748 Alter Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, Carstens Academy of Aquatic Science, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Oneather
Bought by
Ray Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $737 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $713 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $753 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $746 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $737 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $646 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $128 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $714 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $777 | $8,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,939 | $555 | $11,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map