4748 Engle Rd Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,308,483
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4748 Engle Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,308,483. 4748 Engle Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Bulls I Investments Llc
Bought by
Badyal Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Fresno Chestnut Building Llc
Bought by
Wang Brothers Investments Llc and Zeng Garden Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Sharp Norcal Partners Llc
Bought by
Fresno Chestnut Building Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Vowell Kenneth R and Vowell Maureen E
Bought by
Sharp Norcal Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Sarmento Thomas J and The Thomas J & Vivian J Sarmen
Bought by
Vowell Kenneth R and Vowell Maureen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badyal Properties Llc | $1,300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bulls I Investments Llc | $925,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wang Brothers Investments Llc | $682,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fresno Chestnut Building Llc | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Norcal | |
| Sharp Norcal Partners Llc | $700,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vowell Kenneth R | $880,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Brothers Investments Llc | $511,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fresno Chestnut Building Llc | $605,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vowell Kenneth R | $660,000 | |
| Closed | Vowell Kenneth R | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,977 | $1,326,000 | $623,220 | $702,780 |
| 2024 | $15,977 | $1,300,000 | $611,000 | $689,000 |
| 2023 | $9,639 | $776,563 | $375,481 | $401,082 |
| 2022 | $9,582 | $761,337 | $368,119 | $393,218 |
| 2021 | $9,429 | $746,409 | $360,901 | $385,508 |
| 2020 | $9,259 | $738,757 | $357,201 | $381,556 |
| 2019 | $9,080 | $724,273 | $350,198 | $374,075 |
| 2018 | $8,975 | $710,073 | $343,332 | $366,741 |
| 2017 | $8,890 | $696,150 | $336,600 | $359,550 |
| 2016 | $10,854 | $900,000 | $330,000 | $570,000 |
| 2015 | $8,659 | $713,985 | $244,795 | $469,190 |
| 2014 | $8,477 | $700,000 | $240,000 | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map