Estimated Value: $540,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47497 Bahama Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $604,167, approximately $257 per square foot. 47497 Bahama Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Gutierrez Arthur and Gutierrez Maria Cecilia
Bought by
Gutierrez Maria Cecilia and Gutierrez Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,788
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Gutierrez Maria C
Bought by
Gutierrez Arthur and Gutierrez Maria Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Gutierrez Arthur
Bought by
Gutierrez Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gutierrez Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Bui Michelle T
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Montego Dunes Llc
Bought by
Bui Michelle T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,390
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Maria Cecilia | -- | Genesis Escrow Services Inc | |
| Gutierrez Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Maria C | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Gutierrez Maria C | $223,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $233,525 | None Available | |
| Bui Michelle T | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Maria Cecilia | $176,500 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Maria C | $218,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Bui Michelle T | $259,390 | |
| Closed | Bui Michelle T | $32,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $287,832 | $71,952 | $215,880 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $276,658 | $69,159 | $207,499 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $271,234 | $67,803 | $203,431 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $265,917 | $66,474 | $199,443 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $263,191 | $65,793 | $197,398 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $258,031 | $64,503 | $193,528 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $252,973 | $63,240 | $189,733 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $248,013 | $62,000 | $186,013 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $243,151 | $60,785 | $182,366 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $239,501 | $59,873 | $179,628 |
| 2014 | $3,612 | $234,811 | $58,701 | $176,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map