475 Back Rd Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,323,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Back Rd, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $976,538, approximately $343 per square foot. 475 Back Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Cutting Sage Llc
Bought by
Pilot Town Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,460
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$731,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Esham David Scott and Esham Melinda J
Bought by
Cutting Sage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilot Town Partners Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Cutting Sage Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilot Town Partners Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,635 | $705,841 | $375,750 | $330,091 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $413,995 | $200,000 | $213,995 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $434,706 | $200,000 | $234,706 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $434,706 | $200,000 | $234,706 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $434,706 | $200,000 | $234,706 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $434,706 | $200,000 | $234,706 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $434,706 | $200,000 | $234,706 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $501,768 | $240,000 | $261,768 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $501,768 | $240,000 | $261,768 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map