484 Back Rd Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $380,922 - $630,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Back Rd, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $511,981, approximately $406 per square foot. 484 Back Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,050 | $324,481 | $217,500 | $106,981 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $218,166 | $136,000 | $82,166 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $226,561 | $136,000 | $90,561 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $226,561 | $136,000 | $90,561 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $226,561 | $136,000 | $90,561 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $226,561 | $136,000 | $90,561 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $226,561 | $136,000 | $90,561 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $319,715 | $221,000 | $98,715 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $319,715 | $221,000 | $98,715 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map