NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $395,368 - $505,000

7 Beds
2 Baths
2,402 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2013

Last sale price $149,900 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 210% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,867 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

Spacious & well maintained 2 Family w/many updates! Vinyl Windows, New Electric, new Kitchens & Baths, Freshly Painted Interiors. Town House Style Owners Unit on 2nd & 3rd Floors w/5 Beds, Large Kitchen/Dining Room & Double Living Room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Delach

Boucher Real Estate License #RES.0031163 Listed on: 08/05/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne E Team

Jeanne E Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 4,750

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Clapboard
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 2,402 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Thermal Windows
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Separate Meters
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 4,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for hot water
  • Tax Lot 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 475BALLOUSTWOON

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.109
  • Subdivision Name: BERNON
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2402.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2402.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Clapboard, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Separate Meters
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4750.0
  • Parcel #: 475BALLOUSTWOON
  • Zoning: R3

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Hot Water

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4400.0
  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2013
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Current Estimated Value
$465,092

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$315,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.34%
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Outstanding Balance
$108,900
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,192

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Leblanc Michael
Bought by
Costello Diane L and Costello Zachary R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Bartholomy Roger and Bartholomy Sylvia
Bought by
Leblanc Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Murray Jeffrey L
Bought by
Recore Colleen A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Willis Thomas G
Bought by
Murray Jeffrey L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solano Jairo $149,900 --
Solano Jairo $149,900 --
Costello Diane L $130,000 --
Costello Diane L $130,000 --
Leblanc Michael $252,400 --
Leblanc Michael $252,400 --
Recore Colleen A $55,000 --
Recore Colleen A $55,000 --
Murray Jeffrey L $30,000 --
Murray Jeffrey L $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murray Jeffrey L $147,184
Closed Murray Jeffrey L $147,184
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Sold $149,900 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
08/07/2013 08/07/13 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2013 08/05/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,635 $412,700 $102,600 $310,100
2024 $4,074 $280,200 $91,100 $189,100
2023 $3,917 $280,200 $91,100 $189,100
2022 $3,917 $280,200 $91,100 $189,100
2021 $3,648 $153,600 $55,400 $98,200
2020 $3,686 $153,600 $55,400 $98,200
2018 $3,699 $153,600 $55,400 $98,200
2017 $3,892 $129,300 $44,700 $84,600
2016 $4,117 $129,300 $44,700 $84,600
2015 $4,730 $129,300 $44,700 $84,600
2014 $4,582 $127,500 $49,200 $78,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1047787

State-Wide MLS

APN: WOON-000011A-000054-000039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.