475 Bridgeway Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $6,717,000 - $10,884,263
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,116
Sq Ft
$1,405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Bridgeway, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $8,590,816, approximately $1,404 per square foot. 475 Bridgeway is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
475 Bridgeway Blvd Llc
Bought by
Merritt Sky Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Feng Sharon
Bought by
475 Bridgeway Blvd Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Blatt Michael T and Blatt Catherine B
Bought by
Feng Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,412,500
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Blatt Michael T and Blatt Catherine B
Bought by
Blatt Michael T and Blatt Catherine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,980,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Sky Llc | $7,390,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 475 Bridgeway Blvd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Feng Sharon | $5,250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blatt Michael T | -- | Cal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feng Sharon | $3,412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blatt Michael T | $1,980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95,248 | $7,999,083 | $4,654,406 | $3,344,677 |
| 2024 | $91,079 | $7,842,268 | $4,563,160 | $3,279,108 |
| 2023 | $89,282 | $7,688,556 | $4,473,720 | $3,214,836 |
| 2022 | $85,845 | $7,537,800 | $4,386,000 | $3,151,800 |
| 2021 | $85,129 | $7,390,000 | $4,300,000 | $3,090,000 |
| 2020 | $68,113 | $5,904,347 | $3,642,827 | $2,261,520 |
| 2019 | $66,113 | $5,788,617 | $3,571,425 | $2,217,192 |
| 2018 | $65,428 | $5,675,152 | $3,501,420 | $2,173,732 |
| 2017 | $63,875 | $5,563,899 | $3,432,780 | $2,131,119 |
| 2016 | $60,961 | $5,454,806 | $3,365,472 | $2,089,334 |
| 2015 | $61,199 | $5,372,895 | $3,314,935 | $2,057,960 |
| 2014 | $59,067 | $5,250,000 | $3,250,000 | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map