475 Buckskin Rd Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Buckskin Rd, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $841,168, approximately $374 per square foot. 475 Buckskin Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Hearts & Hands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Moon Keith J and Leening Linda G
Bought by
Thompson Larry and Obrigewitch Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,620
Outstanding Balance
$189,357
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$651,811
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Larry | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Larry | $291,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History