475 Charles St Providence, RI 02904
Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $601,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Charles St, Providence, RI 02904 and is currently estimated at $591,667, approximately $224 per square foot. 475 Charles St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Times Squared Academy, Times2 Elementary School, and Times2 Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Mello Dolores
Bought by
Mello Irt and Mello
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,982 | $498,700 | $128,000 | $370,700 |
| 2024 | $5,767 | $314,300 | $68,000 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $314,300 | $68,000 | $246,300 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $314,300 | $68,000 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $207,000 | $61,000 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $207,000 | $61,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $207,000 | $61,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $118,200 | $47,100 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $118,200 | $47,100 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $118,200 | $47,100 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $106,300 | $49,900 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $106,300 | $49,900 | $56,400 |
| 2013 | $3,588 | $106,300 | $49,900 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map