475 Covey Ln Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Covey Ln, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $499,147, approximately $301 per square foot. 475 Covey Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Nixon Donna R
Bought by
Nixon Donna Reade and Donna Reade Nixon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,579
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Nixon Donna Reade
Bought by
Nixon Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,579
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Nixon Donna Reade
Bought by
Nixon Donna Reade and Donna Reade Nixon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
The Fogesltrom Co Inc
Bought by
Nixon Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property