475 E 288th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 E 288th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $180,593, approximately $313 per square foot. 475 E 288th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Lisa Rygalski
Bought by
Shanks Gordon A and Hildebrand Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Outstanding Balance
$36,672
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$143,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1992
Bought by
Rygalski Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanks Gordon A | $124,000 | Cleveland Title | |
| Rygalski Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shanks Gordon A | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,220 | $16,770 | $47,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,220 | $16,770 | $47,450 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $45,890 | $13,710 | $32,180 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $45,890 | $13,710 | $32,180 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $45,890 | $13,710 | $32,180 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $38,890 | $11,610 | $27,280 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $38,890 | $11,610 | $27,280 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $39,820 | $17,100 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $39,820 | $17,100 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $39,820 | $17,100 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $39,820 | $17,100 | $22,720 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $39,820 | $17,100 | $22,720 |
| 2013 | $2,966 | $39,820 | $17,100 | $22,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map