475 E Broadway Ave Unit B-8 Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 E Broadway Ave Unit B-8, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $1,208,419, approximately $805 per square foot. 475 E Broadway Ave Unit B-8 is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Mishev Geraldine M
Bought by
Mishev Revocable Trust and Mishev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mishev Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $88,536 | $3,296 | $85,240 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $109,260 | $4,180 | $105,080 |
| 2023 | $5,976 | $106,284 | $4,180 | $102,104 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $83,294 | $4,180 | $79,114 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $57,034 | $4,180 | $52,854 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $53,216 | $4,180 | $49,036 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $50,417 | $4,180 | $46,237 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $51,317 | $4,180 | $47,137 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $42,188 | $4,180 | $38,008 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $40,833 | $4,180 | $36,653 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $38,313 | $4,180 | $34,133 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $25,159 | $4,180 | $20,979 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $25,159 | $4,180 | $20,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map