475 E Fairchild Dr Strasburg, VA 22657
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 E Fairchild Dr, Strasburg, VA 22657 and is currently estimated at $352,763, approximately $289 per square foot. 475 E Fairchild Dr is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Signal Knob Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Shibley Margo A and Keller Margo A
Bought by
Shibley Margo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,831
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,932
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shibley Margo A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shibley Margo A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $276,400 | $58,000 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $276,400 | $58,000 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $276,400 | $58,000 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $276,400 | $58,000 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $214,000 | $56,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $214,000 | $56,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $214,000 | $56,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $214,000 | $56,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $214,000 | $56,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $214,000 | $56,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,800 | $56,000 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,800 | $56,000 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map