475 Franklin St Unit 210 Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $88,861
Studio
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Franklin St Unit 210, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $88,861, approximately $164 per square foot. 475 Franklin St Unit 210 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Sweet Gerald
Bought by
Gbg Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1989
Sold by
Fram Un Hosp Rl Est
Bought by
Sweet Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gbg Realty Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Sweet Gerald | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweet Gerald | $50,000 |