475 Goffle Rd Wyckoff, NJ 07481
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $796,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and is currently estimated at $718,405, approximately $585 per square foot. 475 Goffle Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Distinct Design And Construction Llc
Bought by
Westrich Jean Michel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,710
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Dickinson Pax and Dickinson Kelly Zweig
Bought by
Distinct Design & Construction Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Taveras Joan and Taveras Rosa M
Bought by
Dickinson Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Kuiken Miriam
Bought by
Taveras John and Raveras Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westrich Jean Michel | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Distinct Design & Construction Lc | $280,000 | Title Insurance Commitment | |
| -- | $315,000 | -- | |
| Dickinson Robert F | $236,000 | -- | |
| Taveras John | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westrich Jean Michel | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickinson Robert F | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Taveras John | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,136 | $468,500 | $308,300 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $8,869 | $468,500 | $308,300 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $8,630 | $468,500 | $308,300 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $8,630 | $468,500 | $308,300 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $8,207 | $468,500 | $308,300 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $8,597 | $468,500 | $308,300 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $8,480 | $468,500 | $308,300 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $8,349 | $468,500 | $308,300 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $7,543 | $428,600 | $308,300 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $7,423 | $428,600 | $308,300 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $7,342 | $428,600 | $308,300 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $6,034 | $380,200 | $254,300 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map