483 Goffle Rd Wyckoff, NJ 07481
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and is currently estimated at $711,627, approximately $462 per square foot. 483 Goffle Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Iurato Anna
Bought by
Yandoli Joseph and Yandoli Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,620
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$668,007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yandoli Joseph | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yandoli Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,444 | $484,300 | $328,500 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $9,168 | $484,300 | $328,500 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $8,921 | $484,300 | $328,500 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $8,921 | $484,300 | $328,500 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $8,402 | $484,300 | $328,500 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $8,887 | $484,300 | $328,500 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $8,766 | $484,300 | $328,500 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $8,630 | $484,300 | $328,500 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $8,524 | $484,300 | $328,500 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $8,388 | $484,300 | $328,500 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $8,296 | $484,300 | $328,500 | $155,800 |
| 2014 | $7,265 | $457,800 | $274,500 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map