475 Heritage Place Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,753 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Heritage Place, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $144,438, approximately $104 per square foot. 475 Heritage Place is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $8,228 | $2,000 | $6,228 |
| 2024 | $0 | $7,969 | $2,000 | $5,969 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,969 | $2,000 | $5,969 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $7,969 | $2,000 | $5,969 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $7,969 | $2,000 | $5,969 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $7,890 | $2,000 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $7,890 | $2,000 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,890 | $2,000 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $7,890 | $2,000 | $5,890 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $7,890 | $2,000 | $5,890 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $7,783 | $2,000 | $5,783 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $7,783 | $2,000 | $5,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map