475 Jefferson Cir Quitman, AR 72131
Estimated Value: $333,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Jefferson Cir, Quitman, AR 72131 and is currently estimated at $333,000, approximately $202 per square foot. 475 Jefferson Cir is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and Quitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1991
Bought by
Turney Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turney Maxine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $1,412 | $1,412 | $0 |
| 2024 | $57 | $1,378 | $1,378 | $0 |
| 2023 | $57 | $1,378 | $1,378 | $0 |
| 2022 | $62 | $1,378 | $1,378 | $0 |
| 2021 | $63 | $1,419 | $1,419 | $0 |
| 2020 | $64 | $1,419 | $1,419 | $0 |
| 2019 | $408 | $10,446 | $2,093 | $8,353 |
| 2018 | $408 | $10,446 | $2,093 | $8,353 |
| 2017 | $408 | $10,446 | $2,093 | $8,353 |
| 2016 | $388 | $9,873 | $2,626 | $7,247 |
| 2015 | $381 | $9,873 | $2,626 | $7,247 |
| 2014 | $381 | $9,873 | $2,626 | $7,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map