475 Knollcrest Dr Redding, CA 96002
Studio
58
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Knollcrest Dr, Redding, CA 96002. 475 Knollcrest Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Elardo Nick W
Bought by
Elardo Nick W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Elardo Nick W and Elardo Catherine A
Bought by
Elardo Nick W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Mcleod Steven W and Mcleod Corinne E
Bought by
Mcleod Steven W and Mcleod Corinne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Elardo Catherine Anne
Bought by
Elardo Nick W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elardo Nick W | -- | None Available | |
| Elardo Nick W | -- | -- | |
| Mcleod Steven W | -- | -- | |
| Elardo Nick W | -- | -- | |
| Elardo Nick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,888 | $883,777 | $306,612 | $577,165 |
| 2024 | $7,949 | $800,000 | $180,000 | $620,000 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $710,000 | $180,000 | $530,000 |
| 2022 | $7,880 | $710,000 | $180,000 | $530,000 |
| 2021 | $7,803 | $710,000 | $180,000 | $530,000 |
| 2020 | $6,929 | $625,000 | $175,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $6,461 | $575,000 | $155,000 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $6,512 | $575,000 | $155,000 | $420,000 |
| 2017 | $6,468 | $550,000 | $150,000 | $400,000 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | $525,000 | $125,000 | $400,000 |
| 2015 | $5,939 | $735,354 | $255,120 | $480,234 |
| 2014 | $8,197 | $720,950 | $250,123 | $470,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map