475 Madison St Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,562
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Madison St, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $1,148,475, approximately $322 per square foot. 475 Madison St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Sevila Richard A
Bought by
Sevila Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,962
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$1,115,513
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevila Jeffrey W | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sevila Jeffrey W | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,421 | $1,163,350 | $325,000 | $838,350 |
| 2024 | $15,421 | $1,087,140 | $325,000 | $762,140 |
| 2023 | $14,133 | $1,017,850 | $325,000 | $692,850 |
| 2022 | $13,793 | $979,260 | $300,000 | $679,260 |
| 2021 | $10,759 | $916,810 | $276,000 | $640,810 |
| 2020 | $10,327 | $872,540 | $268,000 | $604,540 |
| 2019 | $10,103 | $853,650 | $265,000 | $588,650 |
| 2018 | $9,503 | $826,370 | $265,000 | $561,370 |
| 2017 | $9,727 | $837,790 | $265,000 | $572,790 |
| 2016 | $9,706 | $837,790 | $265,000 | $572,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map