475 Main St Etna, NY 13062
Estimated Value: $211,407 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Main St, Etna, NY 13062 and is currently estimated at $214,802, approximately $209 per square foot. 475 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Dryden High School and Covenant Love Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $155,000 | $20,100 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $155,000 | $20,100 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $127,000 | $20,100 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $121,000 | $20,100 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $115,000 | $20,100 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $115,000 | $20,100 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $115,000 | $20,100 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $115,000 | $20,100 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $115,000 | $20,100 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $115,000 | $20,100 | $94,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $20,100 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $20,100 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map