475 Mcauley St Oakland, CA 94609
Fairview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $885,871
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Mcauley St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $795,718, approximately $656 per square foot. 475 Mcauley St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Self Joanna
Bought by
Joanna F Self Trust and Self
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Nadler Andrew R and Flinn Diane C
Bought by
Self Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanna F Self Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Self Joanna | $499,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Self Joanna | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,673 | $637,073 | $193,222 | $450,851 |
| 2024 | $9,673 | $624,448 | $189,434 | $442,014 |
| 2023 | $10,151 | $619,068 | $185,720 | $433,348 |
| 2022 | $9,883 | $599,933 | $182,080 | $424,853 |
| 2021 | $9,451 | $588,037 | $178,511 | $416,526 |
| 2020 | $9,347 | $588,938 | $176,681 | $412,257 |
| 2019 | $8,996 | $577,392 | $173,217 | $404,175 |
| 2018 | $8,807 | $566,074 | $169,822 | $396,252 |
| 2017 | $8,470 | $554,977 | $166,493 | $388,484 |
| 2016 | $8,190 | $544,098 | $163,229 | $380,869 |
| 2015 | $8,147 | $535,930 | $160,779 | $375,151 |
| 2014 | $8,254 | $525,436 | $157,631 | $367,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map