475 Mitchell Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,146/month
Highlights
- 0.19 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Encinal Junior/Senior High Rated A
- Stone Countertops
- Park
About This Home
Step into luxury living spanning an impressive 2,303 sq ft across three thoughtfully designed floors, this rare 4 bed, 3.5 bath Alameda Landing residence delivers the space, style, and sophistication of a single-family home with all the ease of modern condo living in a desirable location with great schools, shopping, parks and views of the San Francisco bay nearby. A level-in entry with an en-suite bedroom sets the tone for flexibility and function — perfect for a home office, guest suite, or multi-generational living. Upstairs features an open concept layout for effortless flow between the dining room, living room, half bath, and a to-die-for kitchen that will instantly make you salivate. Access the breezy balcony for entertaining directly from the living room. The sun-drenched top level offers a thoughtfully placed laundry closet, two generously sized secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom, and spacious primary suite with walk-in closet, en-suite bathroom, and private balcony. Park your car in the garage and embrace city life with the complimentary BART shuttle, the nearby ferry terminal, the free water taxi, and multiple AC Transit bus lines putting the entire region at your fingertips. In Alameda Landing, you truly get the best of all worlds. Come see it. You'll want to stay forever.
Listing Agent
Mikayla Weissman
Compass License #02023006 Listed on: 04/17/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2016
HOA Fees
- $428 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Guest Parking
Home Design
- 2,303 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Overview
- Association fees include reserves, insurance, hazard insurance, common area maintenance, ground maintenance, exterior maintenance
- 56 Units
- Symmetry At Alameda Landing Association, Phone Number (916) 746-0011
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,980 | $1,299,970 | $389,991 | $909,979 |
| 2024 | $22,980 | $1,274,490 | $382,347 | $892,143 |
| 2023 | $22,156 | $1,249,500 | $374,850 | $874,650 |
| 2022 | $21,575 | $1,225,000 | $367,500 | $857,500 |
| 2021 | $19,484 | $1,007,858 | $302,357 | $705,501 |
| 2020 | $19,187 | $997,527 | $299,258 | $698,269 |
| 2019 | $18,360 | $977,975 | $293,392 | $684,583 |
| 2018 | $17,761 | $958,800 | $287,640 | $671,160 |
| 2017 | $17,003 | $940,000 | $282,000 | $658,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $1,088,000 | -11.2% | $472 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,225,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Sold | $1,225,000 | +2.3% | $532 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Price Changed | $1,197,000 | 0.0% | $520 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | For Sale | $1,197,000 | -2.3% | $520 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Off Market | $1,225,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Price Changed | $1,260,000 | +26.4% | $547 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $997,000 | -- | $433 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $940,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $822,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $795,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $825,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $844,500 | New Conventional |
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41131093
APN: 074-1372-042-00
- 489 Diller St
- 2836 Tradewind Dr
- 2885 Tradewind Dr
- 646 Eucalyptus Way
- 2737 5th St
- 2770 Bette St
- 415 Dewitt Ln
- 440 Pawnee Ln
- 2811 Cathwood Ln
- 2870 Derbyline Ln
- 405 Sentinel Dr
- 2421 Haile St
- 311 2nd St Unit 403
- 311 2nd St Unit 511
- 222 Broadway Unit 712
- 255 3rd St Unit 206