475 Mitchell Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Sheffield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,322,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Mitchell Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,159,667, approximately $329 per square foot. 475 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Loo Jung Wing
Bought by
Loo Jung W and Loo Cindy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,566
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,096,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Loo Lan Hoi
Bought by
Loo Jung Wing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,700
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loo Jung W | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Loo Jung Wing | $108,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loo Jung W | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Loo Jung Wing | $216,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,425 | $428,807 | $128,730 | $300,077 |
| 2024 | $7,425 | $420,399 | $126,206 | $294,193 |
| 2023 | $7,245 | $412,157 | $123,732 | $288,425 |
| 2022 | $7,042 | $404,077 | $121,306 | $282,771 |
| 2021 | $6,726 | $396,155 | $118,928 | $277,227 |
| 2020 | $6,465 | $392,092 | $117,708 | $274,384 |
| 2019 | $6,294 | $384,406 | $115,401 | $269,005 |
| 2018 | $6,134 | $376,868 | $113,138 | $263,730 |
| 2017 | $6,025 | $369,480 | $110,920 | $258,560 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $362,236 | $108,745 | $253,491 |
| 2015 | $5,642 | $356,796 | $107,112 | $249,684 |
| 2014 | $5,579 | $349,807 | $105,014 | $244,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map