475 Morton St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,424 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Morton St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $400,356, approximately $248 per square foot. 475 Morton St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $34,000 | $7,280 | $26,720 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $21,669 | $4,420 | $17,249 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $21,669 | $4,420 | $17,249 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $24,348 | $4,420 | $19,928 |
| 2018 | $6,466 | $19,829 | $3,900 | $15,929 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $19,829 | $3,900 | $15,929 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $22,112 | $3,900 | $18,212 |
| 2015 | $5,583 | $20,006 | $3,380 | $16,626 |
| 2014 | $5,502 | $20,006 | $3,380 | $16,626 |
| 2013 | $5,342 | $20,006 | $3,380 | $16,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map