475 Moss Rd Fayette, MS 39069
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $215,788
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Moss Rd, Fayette, MS 39069 and is currently estimated at $146,447, approximately $73 per square foot. 475 Moss Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson County Elementary School, Jefferson County Upper Elementary School, and Jefferson County Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $12,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $406 | $10,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $388 | $10,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $392 | $10,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $377 | $10,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $400 | $10,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $10,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $10,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $219 | $10,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $219 | $9,017 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map