475 Nelson Rd Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,756,000 - $2,320,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,833
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Nelson Rd, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $2,073,314, approximately $540 per square foot. 475 Nelson Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Brook Knoll Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Liang Hai Wen
Bought by
Liang Hai Wen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Liang Elmer Family Trust
Bought by
Liang Hai Wen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Shephard Lawrence Eugene and Shephard Claire Diane
Bought by
Elmer Steven W and Liang Hai Wen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Ewart Robert and Ewart Susan K
Bought by
Shephard Lawrence Eugene and Shephard Claire Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Ewart Robert K and Ewart Susan K
Bought by
Ewart Robert and Ewart Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Ewart Robert K and Ewart Susan K
Bought by
Ewart Robert and Ewart Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Ewart Robert and Ewart Susan K
Bought by
Ewart Robert and Ewart Susan K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Hai Wen | -- | None Available | |
| Liang Hai Wen | -- | None Available | |
| Elmer Steven W | $1,325,000 | None Available | |
| Shephard Lawrence Eugene | $1,125,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ewart Robert | -- | -- | |
| Ewart Robert | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ewart Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shephard Lawrence Eugene | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewart Robert | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,346 | $1,775,226 | $817,274 | $957,952 |
| 2023 | $19,033 | $1,706,292 | $785,538 | $920,754 |
| 2022 | $18,735 | $1,672,836 | $770,136 | $902,700 |
| 2021 | $18,299 | $1,640,035 | $755,035 | $885,000 |
| 2020 | $18,156 | $1,623,218 | $747,293 | $875,925 |
| 2019 | $17,887 | $1,591,390 | $732,640 | $858,750 |
| 2018 | $17,154 | $1,560,186 | $718,274 | $841,912 |
| 2017 | $16,494 | $1,475,095 | $679,104 | $795,991 |
| 2016 | $14,955 | $1,365,829 | $628,800 | $737,029 |
| 2015 | $14,428 | $1,288,518 | $593,207 | $695,311 |
| 2014 | $12,664 | $1,160,827 | $534,420 | $626,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map