Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristi Whitten
Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
(603) 674-4985
4 in this area
188 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $401,000
Fantastic location for this 3-bedroom 1-bath home with a 1st floor bedroom and office. You will fall in love with the interior of this completely renovated home. New bathroom, new kitchen, new flooring, new heating system, new well,new windows, new doors, metal roof, new deck.....Nothing went untouched! The walk-out basement is perfect for expansion, offering daylight windows and ample light. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan License #062990 Listed on: 11/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Kenneth | $390,000 | -- | |
| Mcandrew | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Mcandrew | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Mcandrew | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Planka John | -- | None Available | |
| Planka John | -- | None Available | |
| Planka John | -- | None Available | |
| Clay Genara | $113,500 | -- | |
| Clay Genara | $113,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $154,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $154,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Kenneth | $363,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Planka John | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $107,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $145,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $390,000 | +5.7% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $369,000 | +67.7% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $220,000 | -10.2% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -3.9% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $243,200 | $114,200 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $161,900 | $74,400 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $161,900 | $74,400 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $161,900 | $74,400 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $161,900 | $74,400 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $161,900 | $74,400 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $120,800 | $53,200 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $120,800 | $53,200 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $3,620 | $120,800 | $53,200 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $120,800 | $53,200 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $119,700 | $53,200 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $137,200 | $61,600 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $3,560 | $137,200 | $61,600 | $75,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristi Whitten
Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
(603) 674-4985
4 in this area
188 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawna Banks
Foundation Realty Group
(603) 377-0434
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alyssa Gager-McQuaid
Purple Finch Properties
(603) 546-5505
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5068463
APN: DRNG-000229-000062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.