475 Old Mill Rd Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $811,787 - $1,311,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Old Mill Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $962,697, approximately $280 per square foot. 475 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2008
Sold by
Brown John D and Brown Nora J
Bought by
Brown Nora J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nora J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,317 | $61,267 | $13,100 | $48,167 |
| 2024 | $11,317 | $56,133 | $11,790 | $44,343 |
| 2023 | $11,026 | $56,133 | $11,790 | $44,343 |
| 2022 | $11,026 | $56,133 | $11,790 | $44,343 |
| 2021 | $11,102 | $50,434 | $7,205 | $43,229 |
| 2020 | $10,814 | $50,434 | $7,205 | $43,229 |
| 2019 | $10,600 | $55,852 | $7,205 | $48,647 |
| 2018 | $11,999 | $57,424 | $6,550 | $50,874 |
| 2017 | $11,771 | $57,424 | $6,550 | $50,874 |
| 2016 | $11,389 | $57,424 | $6,550 | $50,874 |
| 2015 | $10,737 | $50,421 | $5,895 | $44,526 |
| 2014 | $10,629 | $50,421 | $5,895 | $44,526 |
| 2013 | $10,168 | $50,421 | $5,895 | $44,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map