670 Red Barn Ln Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $986,657
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,934
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 Red Barn Ln, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $920,664, approximately $234 per square foot. 670 Red Barn Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Minor Timothy H and Minor Kristie A
Bought by
Minor Joseph and Minor Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,626
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Joseph | $620,000 | Greater Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minor Joseph | $527,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,692 | $87,001 | $8,570 | $78,431 |
| 2024 | $15,692 | $69,560 | $7,713 | $61,847 |
| 2023 | $14,561 | $69,560 | $7,713 | $61,847 |
| 2022 | $14,561 | $66,000 | $7,713 | $58,287 |
| 2021 | $13,841 | $55,401 | $4,713 | $50,688 |
| 2020 | $12,610 | $55,401 | $4,713 | $50,688 |
| 2019 | $12,359 | $61,353 | $4,713 | $56,640 |
| 2018 | $12,302 | $58,788 | $4,284 | $54,504 |
| 2017 | $12,068 | $58,788 | $4,284 | $54,504 |
| 2016 | $11,672 | $58,788 | $4,284 | $54,504 |
| 2015 | $11,960 | $55,866 | $3,856 | $52,010 |
| 2014 | $11,838 | $55,866 | $3,856 | $52,010 |
| 2013 | $11,326 | $55,866 | $3,856 | $52,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map