475 S Garfield St Denver, CO 80209
Belcaro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,941,314 - $3,342,000
About This Home
Welcome to 475–501 N Garfield, a charming apartment community in the sought-after Cherry Creek neighborhood of Denver, offering studio, one-, and two-bedroom units designed for comfort and convenience. Residents enjoy first-come, first-serve uncovered parking, bike storage, and stylish apartment features including air-conditioning*, ceiling fans*, carpeted bedrooms*, and a mix of wood and hardwood flooring*. With easy access to Cherry Creek's premier shopping, dining, and outdoor spaces, this location blends urban energy with residential tranquility. (*Features may vary by unit.)Residential Inspection License: 2022-BFN-0017051
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynes Scott Alan | $2,200,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Summers Glen E | $1,995,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Parkhill Properties Llc | $767,100 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Heinle John A | $570,500 | None Available | |
| Epic Resources Llc | $625,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Summers Glen E | $1,596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heinle John A | $550,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $995 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $995 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Rent | $995 | -1.0% | -- |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Off Market | $1,005 | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,005 | -0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,010 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $1,025 | -0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,030 | +7.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $955 | -0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $960 | -0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $965 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $960 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $955 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Rent | $955 | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,701 | $273,280 | $63,700 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $15,701 | $198,240 | $56,860 | $141,380 |
| 2023 | $15,361 | $198,240 | $56,860 | $141,380 |
| 2022 | $15,274 | $192,060 | $48,020 | $144,040 |
| 2021 | $14,744 | $197,590 | $49,410 | $148,180 |
| 2020 | $14,845 | $200,080 | $49,410 | $150,670 |
| 2019 | $14,429 | $200,080 | $49,410 | $150,670 |
| 2018 | $11,551 | $149,300 | $42,100 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $11,516 | $149,300 | $42,100 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $10,965 | $134,460 | $42,307 | $92,153 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $63,970 | $42,307 | $21,663 |
| 2014 | $4,551 | $54,800 | $34,347 | $20,453 |
Map
- 487 S Garfield St
- 641 S Monroe Way
- 3750 Gill Dr
- 755 S Jackson St Unit 21
- 2552 E Alameda Ave Unit 92
- 2552 E Alameda Ave Unit 32
- 2552 E Alameda Ave Unit 16
- 825 S Adams St
- 3131 E Alameda Ave Unit 1503
- 3131 E Alameda Ave Unit 1006
- 3131 E Alameda Ave Unit 1203
- 3131 E Alameda Ave Unit 601
- 3131 E Alameda Ave Unit 301
- 258 S Monroe St
- 234 S Madison St Unit H
- 268 S Garfield St
- 858 S Saint Paul St
- 277 S Jackson St
- 3100 E Cherry Creek South Dr Unit 307
- 3100 E Cherry Creek South Dr Unit 1302
- 3490 E Virginia Ave
- 3568 E Virginia Ave
- 3480 E Virginia Ave
- 640 S Monroe Way
- 3569 E Virginia Ave
- 636 S Monroe Way
- 3501 E Virginia Ave
- 3589 E Virginia Ave
- 3435 E Virginia Ave
- 3400 E Virginia Ave
- 3658 E Virginia Ave
- 630 S Monroe Way
- 650 S Monroe Way
- 3631 E Virginia Ave
- 3401 E Virginia Ave
- 3380 E Virginia Ave
- 626 S Monroe Way
- 465 S Garfield St
- 471 S Garfield St
- 499 S Garfield St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.