475 S Maddy St McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $163,199 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 S Maddy St, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $173,400, approximately $162 per square foot. 475 S Maddy St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School, McGregor Secondary School, and Minisinaakwaang Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Marcucci Ronald E and Juanita Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcucci Ronald E | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $136,900 | $45,200 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $516 | $125,800 | $45,800 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $468 | $117,300 | $42,500 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $484 | $104,800 | $38,300 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $468 | $88,000 | $31,600 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $428 | $84,900 | $31,300 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $446 | $76,200 | $32,100 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $418 | $77,700 | $32,900 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $400 | $72,800 | $31,800 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $392 | $73,800 | $33,200 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $378 | $71,500 | $31,700 | $39,800 |
| 2012 | $3 | $77,900 | $34,600 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map