Estimated Value: $420,246 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 S Walnut St, Hemet, CA 92543 and is currently estimated at $445,312, approximately $256 per square foot. 475 S Walnut St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Fast Forward Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Pullen Gary and Pullen Laura Lee
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Pullen Laura Lee
Bought by
Pullen Gary and Pullen Laura Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fast Forward Investments Llc | $95,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $187,995 | Accommodation | |
| Pullen Gary | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pullen Gary | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $122,609 | $25,807 | $96,802 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $117,849 | $24,805 | $93,044 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $115,539 | $24,319 | $91,220 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $113,275 | $23,843 | $89,432 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $112,114 | $23,599 | $88,515 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $109,917 | $23,137 | $86,780 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $107,763 | $22,684 | $85,079 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $105,651 | $22,240 | $83,411 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $103,580 | $21,804 | $81,776 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $102,027 | $21,478 | $80,549 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $100,030 | $21,058 | $78,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map