475 School St Unit 2 Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $172,683
Studio
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 School St Unit 2, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $172,683, approximately $252 per square foot. 475 School St Unit 2 is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Memjww Nt
Bought by
4 Bell Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Bell Properties Llc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $150,500 | $0 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $143,700 | $0 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $143,700 | $0 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $114,300 | $0 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $114,300 | $0 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $114,300 | $0 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $114,300 | $0 | $114,300 |