928 Plain St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $1,635,006
Studio
2
Baths
7,504
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Plain St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,635,006, approximately $217 per square foot. 928 Plain St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Hudson Street Rt and Mah Harry Sn
Bought by
Triple J Rlty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple J Rlty Llc | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,279 | $2,250,400 | $795,800 | $1,454,600 |
| 2024 | $22,298 | $2,146,100 | $758,000 | $1,388,100 |
| 2023 | $21,248 | $2,118,900 | $732,700 | $1,386,200 |
| 2022 | $21,248 | $1,640,800 | $644,300 | $996,500 |
| 2021 | $21,308 | $1,615,500 | $619,000 | $996,500 |
| 2020 | $21,535 | $1,615,500 | $619,000 | $996,500 |
| 2019 | $20,758 | $1,551,400 | $581,100 | $970,300 |
| 2018 | $20,266 | $1,515,800 | $555,800 | $960,000 |
| 2017 | $20,248 | $1,475,800 | $530,600 | $945,200 |
| 2016 | $20,484 | $1,475,800 | $530,600 | $945,200 |
| 2015 | $19,613 | $1,475,800 | $530,600 | $945,200 |
| 2014 | $18,534 | $1,394,600 | $454,800 | $939,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map