Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracy Golda
Milford Real Estate Group
(402) 206-4301
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $274,735
Must see! Move in ready! Immaculate, original owner split entry home. 1432 finished sq. ft., all updated. 3 bed, 2 bath, main bath has double sinks, awesome bay window in living room, finished basement, beautiful landscaping, large enclosed porch, covered patio, open patio, storage shed, gorgeous waterfall pond, fenced yard, front yard deck, vinyl siding, newer windows, freshly painted inside.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Milford Real Estate License #20130107 Listed on: 08/01/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatleberg Shelly | $183,000 | Encompass Title & Escrow | |
| Ganzel Kimberly M | $150,000 | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Johnson Darrell | $133,000 | Ambassador Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatleberg Shelly | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ganzel Kimberly M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Darrell | $106,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Sold | $132,500 | -5.3% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $250,020 | $36,000 | $214,020 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $204,396 | $30,000 | $174,396 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $192,738 | $30,000 | $162,738 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $170,521 | $24,000 | $146,521 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $162,957 | $24,000 | $138,957 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $152,662 | $24,000 | $128,662 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $149,384 | $24,000 | $125,384 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $140,462 | $20,000 | $120,462 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $132,043 | $20,000 | $112,043 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $124,884 | $18,000 | $106,884 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $118,071 | $18,000 | $100,071 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $112,920 | $18,000 | $94,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $105,467 | $18,000 | $87,467 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracy Golda
Milford Real Estate Group
(402) 206-4301
1 Total Sale
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21414578
APN: 010352279
Ask me questions while you tour the home.