475 Vine St Deer Trail, CO 80105
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Vine St, Deer Trail, CO 80105 and is currently estimated at $314,974, approximately $287 per square foot. 475 Vine St is a home with nearby schools including Deer Trail Elementary School and Deer Trail Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Haight Betty Jean and Haight Charles Ward
Bought by
Haight Charles Ward and Haight Betty Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haight Charles Ward | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $20,863 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $984 | $19,786 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $984 | $19,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $995 | $20,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $20,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $917 | $18,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $904 | $18,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $584 | $13,896 | $0 | $0 |