4750 Ambs Rd Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $809,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Ambs Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $621,749, approximately $249 per square foot. 4750 Ambs Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Kubot Nancy Ann and Kubot Jeanette Marie
Bought by
Kuehn Eric Lee and Kuehn Andrea Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,846
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$519,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Schnorbus Jeanette M
Bought by
Kubot Nancy Ann and Jeanette Marie Schnorbus Irrevocable Rea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehn Eric Lee | $145,000 | Orntic St Louis | |
| Kubot Nancy Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuehn Eric Lee | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $120,480 | $20,350 | $100,130 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $85,560 | $20,350 | $65,210 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $63,820 | $20,350 | $43,470 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $20,350 | $20,350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $34,960 | $20,350 | $14,610 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $29,110 | $14,950 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $29,110 | $14,950 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $18,070 | $10,870 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $18,070 | $10,870 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $18,570 | $10,870 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map