NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4750 Beach Shell Ct Las Vegas, NV 89121

Estimated Value: $353,701 - $403,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2022

Last sale price $350,000 $260 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,147 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Security System Owned
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2022

Beautiful and spacious one-story home. 3 bedrooms 2 baths, Built-in 2005 with NO HOA!! Tile floors throughout. 2 car garage. Look no more, this is the one for you, it has everything you need.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosely Valdez

Simply Vegas License #S.0175545 Listed on: 03/25/2022

Simply Vegas

Last Buyer's Agent

George Kypreos

Signature Real Estate Group License #BS.1001699

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $984

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Security System Owned

Kitchen

  • Built-In Gas Oven
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Woodland & Mountain Vista East Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$984

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland & Mountain Vista East
  • Directions: From Sahara and Lamb, go South on Lamb, left onto Vegas Valley, Right onto Aloha and Right onto East Beach Shell.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-216-4888
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Disposal, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1344.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Metal
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Handicap Accessible, Private Yard
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dearing Laura,Dearing Laura
  • High School: Chaparral
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mack Jerome

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 984.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2022
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$381,675

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,675
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Barrera Romero Ana
Bought by
Romero Jose I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,758
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Barrera Romero Ana
Bought by
Romero Jose I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Haddad Iyad
Bought by
Romero Jose I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Laura
Bought by
Beach Shell Court Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Shear Andrea and Shear Jeffrey
Bought by
Rodriguez Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Shear Jeffrey and Shear Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seven Points Borrower Llc $350,000 First American Title
Romero Jose I -- National Title Co
Romero Jose I -- Fidelity National Title Las
Romero Jose I $127,000 Fidelity National Title Las
Beach Shell Court Trust $79,201 None Available
Rodriguez Laura $269,999 First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Shear Jeffrey $229,900 First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Richmond American Homes Of Nevada Inc $8,300,000 United Title Of Nevada
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Romero Jose I $148,758
Previous Owner Romero Jose I $122,735
Previous Owner Rodriguez Laura $202,500
Previous Owner Shear Jeffrey $183,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Sold $350,000 +2.9% $260 / Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 For Sale $340,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,337 $83,126 $22,750 $60,376
2025 $1,238 $84,778 $23,450 $61,328
2024 $1,147 $84,778 $23,450 $61,328
2023 $1,147 $85,790 $28,000 $57,790
2022 $1,062 $71,967 $19,250 $52,717
2021 $984 $68,216 $18,200 $50,016
2020 $911 $63,932 $14,350 $49,582
2019 $854 $64,512 $15,750 $48,762
2018 $815 $57,344 $10,500 $46,844
2017 $1,607 $54,805 $9,800 $45,005
2016 $956 $41,461 $8,750 $32,711
2015 $895 $38,071 $6,300 $31,771
2014 $812 $24,390 $3,675 $20,715
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2381579

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 161-08-712-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.